Voting Results

BPI Annual Stockholders Meeting
23 April 2020
Quorum based on total outstanding shares: 3,617,725,465 or 80.16%


Resolution
ForAgainstAbstain
Approval of the Minutes of the Annual Meeting of the Stockholders on April 25, 20193,609,449,173
99.8%


Approval of Annual Report and Audited Financial Statements3,600,045,973
99.5%
5,772,200
0.2%
3,631,000
0.1%
Ratification of the Acts of the Board of Directors and Officers3,602,577,216
99.6%
2,997,577
0.10%
3,874,380
0.10%

Election

Board of Directors
For
AgainstAbstain
Jaime Augusto Zobel de Ayala3,505,825,407
34,293,63669,330,130
Fernando Zobel de Ayala3,376,066,85651,103,464
182,278,853 
Romeo L. Bernardo 3,400,159,96557,405,527151,883,681
Ignacio R. Bunye3,606,511,5662,937,607 
Cezar P. Consing3,594,063,5876,819,2898,566,297
Ramon R. del Rosario, Jr3,519,239,77457,405,52732,803,872
Octavio V. Espiritu3,524,784,76157,405,52727,258,885
Rebecca G. Fernando3,573,855,03713,815,43321,778,703
Jose Teodoro K. Limcaoco3,505,841,79456,855,52746,751,852
Xavier P. Loinaz3,524,373,94457,405,52727,669,702
Aurelio R. Montinola III3,511,287,21757,405,52740,756,429
Mercedita S. Nolledo3,573,767,75413,902,71621,778,703
Antonio Jose U. Periquet3,359,119,31057,405,527192,924,336
Eli M. Remolona, Jr.3,609,449,173  
Maria Dolores B. Yuvienco3,609,449,173
  
Election of External Auditors and Fixing of their Remuneration 
3,605,432,851 99.70%3,336,418 0.10%
679,904 0.00%