BPI Investment funds

Investment funds monitor - absolute returns as of June 14, 2024.

Bond funds

Bond fundsNAVPUDoD¹YTD²1 year3 years5 years
BPI Short Term Fund  168.540.03%2.13%4.55%7.97%11.50%
BPI Money Market Fund285.530.04%2.20%4.89%9.03%14.80%
BPI Premium Bond Fund  206.120.03%1.19%2.83%3.11%11.30%
BPI Global Bond Fund-of-Funds3178.440.65%0.85%5.64%-5.53%2.52%
BPI US Dollar Short Term Fund3334.670.02%2.11%4.57%7.00%9.67%
ABF Philippines Bond Index Fund3262.63-0.10%-0.77%1.62%0.29%13.87%
BPI Philippine Dollar Bond Index Fund  238.230.29%0.56%5.48%-6.78%3.71%
BPI Sustainable Global Bond Fund-of-Funds Class A (USD Class)3100.220.60%0.97%5.94%--

Balanced funds

Balanced fundsNAVPUDoD¹YTD²1 year3 years5 years
BPI Balanced Fund168.060.04%0.53%1.43%-0.47%-5.86%
BPI Bayanihan Balanced Fund119.510.02%1.48%3.73%6.35%15.12%
BPI US Dollar Income Feeder Fund376.620.60%1.22%2.93%-16.62%-19.88%
BPI Sustainable Global Balanced Fund-of-Funds Class A (USD Class)3108.151.03%5.72%11.52%--

Equity funds

Equity FundsNAVPUDoD1YTD21 YR3 YRS5 YRS
BPI Equity Value Fund144.86-0.03%0.30%1.72%-3.08%-14.80%
BPI Global Equity Fund-of-Funds3548.530.99%11.25%20.03%4.61%49.32%
BPI Philippine High Dividend Equity Fund129.260.02%5.27%7.91%7.54%-4.34%
BPI Philippine Equity Index Fund91.01-0.12%0.04%0.63%-3.70%-15.58%
BPI US Equity Index Feeder Fund3290.401.00%13.41%23.85%28.49%88.60%
BPI European Equity Feeder Fund3168.960.09%11.12%19.13%17.73%60.79%
BPI Philippine Consumer Equity Index Fund76.12-0.65%-6.13%-10.95%-18.81%-28.18%
BPI Philippine Infrastructure Equity Index Fund144.28-0.23%16.06%26.81%62.62%46.79%
BPI Catholic Values Global Equity Feeder Fund3198.470.31%20.67%29.32%43.04%77.95%
BPI US Equity Index Feeder Fund (Class A)3290.401.00%13.41%23.85%28.49%88.60%
BPI US Equity Index Feeder Fund (Class P)3203.450.83%19.99%29.67%57.80%-
BPI World Technology Feeder Fund (Class A)3108.934.41%23.31%38.38%11.72%-
BPI Global Health Care Feeder Fund Class A (USD Class)397.060.19%6.02%8.05%-4.06%-
BPI Sustainable Global Equity Fund-of-Funds Class A (USD Class)3112.771.35%9.14%15.31%--
Odyssey funds

Bond funds

Bond fundsNAVPUDoD¹YTD²1 year3 years5 years
Odyssey Peso Medium-Term Bond Fund150.300.11%0.70%2.63%3.05%13.92%
Odyssey Peso Bond Fund324.340.18%-0.87%0.73%0.77%14.50%
Odyssey Phl. Dollar Bond Fund31.240.32%0.19%3.48%-3.19%6.19%

Balanced funds

Balanced fundsNAVPUDoD¹YTD²1 year3 years5 years
Odyssey Diversified Cap. Fund190.690.07%-1.33%0.05%-1.26%4.28%
Odyssey Diversified Bal. Fund200.100.01%-1.40%0.21%-1.45%-0.35%

Equity funds

Equity fundsNAVPUDoD¹YTD²1 year3 years5 years
Odyssey Phl. Equity Fund400.58-0.10%0.74%2.48%0.15%-13.74%
Odyssey Phl. High Con. Eq. Fund113.13-0.11%-1.84%-1.03%-7.11%-18.97%
Odyssey AP High Div. Eq.  Fund312.981.09%7.10%7.54%-3.71%15.89%

BPI PERA funds

BPI PERA fundsNAVPUDoD¹YTD²1 year3 years5 years
BPI Pera Money Market1.290.00%2.38%6.61%14.16%22.86%
BPI Pera Govt Bond Fund1.340.00%-0.74%2.29%8.06%25.23%
BPI Pera Corp1.170.00%1.74%3.54%6.36%19.39%
BPI Pera Equity Fund0.930.00%0.00%1.09%-2.11%-13.08%
Notes:

1 Percentage change from t-2 prices DoD: Day-on-Day
2 Percentage change from December 29, 2023
3 Prices are as of t-2; Percentage change from t-3 prices
Downloadable file

Download the Investment funds monitor as of June 18, 2024.

Investment Funds Daily Monitor data as of June 18, 2024

English

File-type

File-size

download-icon
Investment Funds Monitor archive

Our investment solutions

Find the right products and services for you.

Need more help?

Get all the help for your banking needs.

prefered